Town Officers 2017

TOWN OFFICERS 2017 DIRECTORY
NAME PHONE
SELECTBOARD BERT POTTER-Chair 773-2272
STEVEN NICHOLSON 492-3824
AARON KORZUN 492-3362
MEETING 1ST & 3RD WED. 7 PM TOWN OFFICE
TOWN CLERK shrewsburyclerk@vermontel.net MARK GOODWIN 492-3511
OFFICE HOURS M-TH 9 – 3 & BY APPOINTMENT
TOWN TREASURER shrewsburytreas@vermontel.net LINDA MCGUIRE 492-3558
OFFICE HOURS Wed 5-7 PM & BY APPOINTMENT
MILL RIVER UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT ANDREW RICHARDS-PEELLE 492-3648
ADRIENNE RAYMOND 492-3578
 Vacancy
BOARD OF LSTERS shrewsburylist@vermontel.net SHARON WINNICKI 492-3536
ADRIENNE RAYMOND 492-3578
BOARD OF AUDITORS auditshrewsbury@gmail.com RICH BIZIAK 492-3595
SANFORD BRAGG 492-2143
Vacancy
DELINQUENT TAX COLLECTOR RANDY PAGE 775-1885
GRAND JUROR/TOWN AGENT BARRY GRIFFITH 492-3573
1ST CONSTABLE MATT DANAHER 492-3442
2ND CONSTABLE BETSY JESSER 492-9117
MODERATOR ELDRED FRENCH 492-3304
PLANNING COMMISSION LAURA BLACK 492-3691
MARK GOODWIN 747-0192
MARILYN DALICK 775-6407
FRANCIS WYATT 492-3001
MELISSIA REICHERT 492-6245
TIMOTHY VILE 342-1736
VACANT
CONSERVATION COMMISSION LOUISE DUDA 492-3327
GRACE BRIGHAM 492-3458
CONNIE YOUNGSTROM 492-3502
PETER GRACE 492-3529
CYNTHIA THORNTON 492-2255
JESSE SHAPIRO 492-3369
PAM DARROW 492-3102
ZONING ADMINISTRATOR ADRIENNE RAYMOND 492-3578
DEVELOPMENT REVIEW BOARD MARK YOUNGSTROM 492-3502
ALAN SHELVEY 775-4168
SCOTT DARLING 492-3538
 BRUCE BULLOCK 492-2070
VACANT
HEALTH OFFICER KATHY FELDER 492-3633
JUSTICES OF THE PEACE JOHN BERRYHILL 492-3424
LARRY CARRARA 492-3005
BARRY GRIFFITH 492-3573
BETSY JESSER 492-3587
HULL MAYNARD 773-2087
TRISH NORTON 492-3653
LEE WILSON 492-3542
ROAD COMMISSIONER JAMIE CARRARA 492-3656
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER Contact a member of the Selectboard
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR Vacant
Contact – Bert Potter
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR DAVID RICE 492-3488
FENCE VIEWERS BERT POTTER 773-2272
RANDY PAGE 775-1885
MIKE STEWART 775-9612
SERVICE OFFICER

Call 211 if in need of immediate assistance

MARK GOODWIN 747-0192
FIRE WARDEN KEVIN BROWN 775-6194
CALL FOR BURN PERMIT AL RIDLON Jr (Deputy) 282-3642
MEETINGHOUSE TRUSTEES JAN O’HARA 492-8687
APPOINTED BY SELECTBOARD MARK YOUNGSTROM 492-3502
 ANNETTE PARRISH  492-9121
GREEN UP DAY COORDINATOR CONNIE YOUNGSTROM 492-3502
TREE WARDEN GARY SALMON 492-3315
SWAC REPRESENTATIVE BERT POTTER 773-2272
RUTLAND REGION TRANSPORTATION COUNCIL HULL MAYNARD 773-2087
RUTLAND REGION PLANNING COMMISSION MARK GOODWIN 747-0192
CLEAN WATER ACT ADVISORY COMMITEE REPRESENTATIVE w/ Rutland Regional Planning Commission & ANR/DEC AARON KORZUN 492-3362