Town Officers Directory 2021

TOWN OFFICERS 2021 DIRECTORY
NAME PHONE
SELECTBOARD AARON KORZUN -Chair 492-3362
STEVEN NICHOLSON 492-3824
FRANCIS WYATT 492-3001
MEETING 1ST & 3RD WED. 7 PM TOWN OFFICE
TOWN CLERK shrewsburyclerk@vermontel.net MEGAN A. LACHANCE, ESQ. 492-3511
OFFICE HOURS M-TH 9 – 3 & BY APPOINTMENT
TOWN TREASURER shrewsburytreas@vermontel.net LINDA MCGUIRE 492-3558
OFFICE HOURS Mon 9-11 AM & BY APPOINTMENT
MILL RIVER UNIFIED UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT SAMANTHA GREEN 345-1380
ADRIENNE RAYMOND 492-3578
BOARD OF LISTERS shrewsburylist@vermontel.net SHARON WINNICKI 492-2009
SUSAN KENNEDY 492-3474
VACANT
BOARD OF AUDITORS auditshrewsbury@gmail.com RICH BIZIAK 492-3595
SANFORD BRAGG 492-2143
LEE WILSON 492-3542
DELINQUENT TAX COLLECTOR ED HEMMER 773-7157
POUND KEEPER GILLIAN GAINES 492-3454
1ST CONSTABLE

 

Vacant –

Contact a Selectboard Member

2ND CONSTABLE VACANT
MODERATOR ELDRED FRENCH 492-3304
PLANNING COMMISSION LAURA BLACK 492-3691
HUNTER BERRYHILL 492-9415
VACANT
MELISSA REICHERT 492-6245
VACANT
CONSERVATION COMMISSION LOUISE DUDA 492-3327
ANDY RICHARDS-PEELLE 492-3648
CARRIE CLANCY
GRACE BRIGHAM 492-3458
CONNIE YOUNGSTROM 492-3502
PETER GRACE 492-3529
CYNTHIA THORNTON 492-2255
CHRISTINA CLARKE 492-3308
PAM DARROW 492-3102
ZONING ADMINISTRATOR ADRIENNE RAYMOND 492-3578
DEVELOPMENT REVIEW BOARD MARK YOUNGSTROM 492-3502
ALAN SHELVEY 775-4168
DANY COTE 492-3538
BRUCE BULLOCK 492-2070
GREG MCGOWN 492-2056
HEALTH OFFICER KATHY FELDER 492-3633
SHARON WINNICKI – ASSISTANT 492-3536
JUSTICES OF THE PEACE JOHN BERRYHILL 492-3424
LARRY CARRARA 492-3005
BARRY GRIFFITH 492-3573
BETSY JESSER 492-3587
ADRIENNE RAYMOND 492-3578
TRISH NORTON 492-3653
LEE WILSON 492-3542
TAFFY MAYNARD 773-2087
ROAD COMMISSIONER shrewsburyroad@vermontel.net JAMIE CARRARA 492-3656
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER Vacant
Contact – Selectboard Member
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR AARON KORZUN 492-3362
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR STEVEN NICHOLSON 492-3824
FENCE VIEWERS BERT POTTER 773-2272
STEVEN NICHOLSON 492-3824
BRIAN WINKLER 492-3324
SERVICE OFFICER

Call 211 if in need of immediate assistance

FIRE WARDEN KEVIN BROWN CALL FOR BURN PERMIT 775-6194
AL RIDLON JR (DEPUTY) 282-3642
MEETINGHOUSE TRUSTEES ED RYAN 492-9899
APPOINTED BY SELECTBOARD MARK YOUNGSTROM 492-3502
ANNETTE PARRISH  492-9121
GREEN UP DAY COORDINATOR CONNIE YOUNGSTROM 492-3502
TREE WARDEN GARY SALMON 492-3315
SWAC REPRESENTATIVE BERT POTTER 773-2272
RUTLAND REGION TRANSPORTATION COUNCIL ADRIENNE RAYMOND 492-3578
RUTLAND REGION PLANNING COMMISSION LAURA BLACK 492-3691
AARON KORZUN – ALTERNATE 492-3362